Welcome
www.sarjobs.com
"Welcome to SARjobs.com - Your Government Jobs Hub!" Explore public service jobs, get information about government departments and exams strategies, and start your career journey today.

Lates Jobs
Admit Cards

BPSMV Non Teaching Online Form 2024 - 106 Vacancies

Bhagat Phool Singh Mahila Vishwavidyalaya (BPSMV)


Bhagat Phool Singh Mahila Vishwavidyalaya (BPSMV) has released an announcement for the hiring of BPSMV Non Teaching Online Form 2024 Interested candidates who meet the requirements can submit an online application. Before Applying Online, First Please read the notification for eligibility, the age limit, the selection process, the curriculum, the pattern, the salary, and all other details.


घर बैठे फॉर्म भरवाये
Imp dates

Qualifications

Total Vacancies

Form filling service is temporarily closed

BPSMV Non Teaching Online Form 2024 - 106 Posts
(Haryana Sarkari Jobs)

Important Dates


  • Application Start; 22-03-2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21-04-2024
  • Apply Online 2024-03-23

Exam Fees


  • For UR, ESM,ESP; 2000
  • For Female of UR of Haryana State Only; 1000
  • Candidates of SC/BC–A/BC–B/EWS Category of Haryana State Only; 500
  • Candidates of Persons with Benchmark Disabilities of Haryana State Only; Nil
  • Payment Mode; Through Online

Age Criteria and Qualifications


  • Min. Age 18
  • Maximum Age Limit for Other Posts 42
  • Maximum Age Limit for Controller of Examination Post 50
  • Age Relaxation Applicable as Per Rule.
  • For More Details Refer the Notification
  • 10th
  • Diploma
  • Postgraduate
  • Degree
  • 12th
  • Relevant

BPSMV Non Teaching Online Form 2024

Important Dates

Sr. No. Item(s) Timeline
1 Date of publication of Advertisement for Non-Teaching Posts 15.03.2024
2 Opening date for submission of online applications 22.03.2024
3 Closing date for submission of online applications 21.04.2024

Abbreviation of Categories:

Sr. No. Name of Posts and Pay Scale Total Posts Post Code Number of Vacancies With Category Advt. No. Qualifications (Page No.) and Criteria (Annexure)
1 Controller of Examinations (Level-14) Rs.144200-218200/- 01 201 UR-01 201/2023 Page No.20 Annexure- I
2 Workshop Superintendent (Level -9) Rs.53100-167800/- 01 202 UR-01 202/2023 Page No.20 Annexure- II
3 PGT (KGSSS) 02 (Hindi - 01, Biology - 01) (Only Woman) (Level -8) Rs.47600-151100/- 02 203 UR-02 203/2023 Page No.20 Annexure- III
4 TGT (KGSSS) 04 (Only Woman) (Level -7) Science-01, English-01, Saskrit-01, Art & Craft-01 Rs. 44900-142400/- 04 204 Science-01 UR-01, BC-B-01, EWS(UR) -01, ESM(UR)-01 204/2023 Page No.21 Annexure- IV
5 TGT (Campus) (Only Woman) (Level -7) Rs. 44900-1424100/- 02 204-A English-01 BC-A - 01 SST.-01 SC - 01 204-A/2023 Page No.21 Annexure-IV
6 Junior Engineer (Preferably Women) (Level -6) Rs.35400-112400/- 01 207 (Public Health ) UR-01 207/2023 Page No.21 Annexure-VII
7 Junior Engineer (Preferably Women) (Level -6) Rs.35400-112400/- 01 208 (Electrical) UR-01 208/2023 Page No.21 Annexure-VII
8 Junior Engineer (Preferably Women) (Level -6) Rs.35400-112400/- 02 209 (Civil) UR-01 EWS-01 209/2023 Page No.21 Annexure-VII
9 Hostel Supervisor (Only Women) (Level -6) Rs.35400-112400/- 01 210 SC-01 210/2023 Page No.22 Annexure-VIII
10 Staff Nurse (Only Woman) (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 06 213 UR-03 EWS-01 SC-01 BC-A-01 213/2023 Page No.22 Annexure-IX
11 Workshop Instructor (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 02 214 UR-02 214/2023 Page No.22 Annexure-X
12 PRT (Campus School) (Preferably Only Women) (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 02 215 Art & Craft-01 SC-01 English-01 BC-A-01 215/2023 Page No.22&23 Annexure-XI&XII
13 JBT (KGSSS) (Only Woman) (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 03 216 UR-03 216/2023 Page No.23 Annexure-XIII
14 Junior Scale Stenographer (English) (Level -4) Rs.25500-81100/- 05 217 UR-03 EWS-01 SC-01 217/2023 Page No.24 Annexure-XVI
15 Junior Scale Stenographer (Hindi) (Level -4) Rs.25500-81100/- 02 218 BC-A -01 UR-01 218/2023 Page No.24 Annexure-XVI
16 Driver (Level -4) Rs. 25500-81100/- 03 219 EWS-01 SC-01 BC-A-01 219/2023 Page No.24 Annexure-XVII
17 Panchkarama Technician (Level -4) Rs. 25500-81100/- 01 220 UR-01 220/2023 Page No.25 Annexure-XVIII
18 Panchkarma Assistant (Level -4) Rs. 25500-81100/- 02 221 UR-02 221/2023 Page No.25 Annexure-XIX
19 Accounts Clerk (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 02 222 UR-01 EWS-01 222/2023 Page No.25 AnnexureXX
20 Clerk (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 15 223 UR-04 EWS-02 SC-03 BC-A -02 BC-B- 01 PwBD-01 ESM(UR)-02 223/2023 Page No.25 AnnexureXXI
21 Lab Attendant (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 15 224 UR-04 EWS-02 SC-03 BC-A- 02 BC-B-01 ESM(UR)- 02 PwBD-01 224/2023 Page No.25 AnnexureXXII
22 Attendant Dark Room (Level -2) Rs. 19900-63200/- (Only Women) 01 225 UR-01 225/2023 Page No.26 AnnexureXXIII
23 Library Attendant (Level -2) Rs. 19900-63200/- 01 226 UR-01 226/2023 Page No.26 AnnexureXXIV
24 Security Guard (Level -DL) Rs. 16900-53500/- 12 227 UR-4 EWS-01 SC-02 BC-A-02 BC-B-01 PwBD( UR)-1 ESM(UR)-01 227/2023 Page No.26 AnnexureXXV
25 Pump Operator (Level -DL) Rs.16900-53500/- 01 230 UR-01 230/2023 Page No.26 Annexure-XXVI
26 Sr. Library Asstt. (Level -7) Rs. 44900-142400/- 01 232 UR-01 232/2023 Page No.21 Annexure- VI
27 Computer Assistant (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 01 234 SC-01 234/2023 Page No.24 AnnexureXV
28 Technical Assistant (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 02 235 BC-A-01 SC-01 235/2023 Page No.23 AnnexureXIV
29 Clerk/Clerk-cum-DEO (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 05 236 UR-02 BC-B-01 BCA (ESM)-01 SC (ESM)-01 236/2023 Page No.25 AnnexureXXI
30 Library Attendant (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 01 237 UR-01 237/2023 Page No.26 AnnexureXXIV
31 Security Guard (Level -DL) Rs.16900-53500/- 01 238 UR-01 238/2023 Page No.26 Annexure- XXV
32 Superintendent (Level -7) Rs.44900-142400/- 01 240 UR-01 240/2023 Page No.21 Annexure- V
33 Sr. Library Asstt. (Level -7) Rs. 44900-142400/- 01 241 UR-01 241/2023 Page No.21 Annexure- VI
34 Technical Assistant (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 02 243 ESM(UR)-01 BC-B-01 243/2023 Page No.23 AnnexureXIV
35 Computer Assistant (Level -6) Rs. 35400-112400/- 01 244 BC-A-01 244/2023 Page No.24 AnnexureXV
36 Clerk/Clerk-cum-DEO (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 01 245 UR-01 245/2023 Page No.25 AnnexureXXI
37 Library Attendant (Level -2) Rs.19900-63200/- 01 246 UR-01 246/2023 Page No.26 AnnexureXXIV

Fee Details

Sr. No. Category Fee Details in INR
1 UR, ESM, ESP Rs. 2000/-
2 Female of UR of Haryana State Only Rs. 1000/-
3 Candidates of SC/BC-A/BC-B/EWS Category of Haryana State Only Rs. 500/-
4 Candidates of Persons with Benchmark Disabilities of Haryana State Only NIL

Qualifications

Sr. No. Name of Post Qualifications
1 Controller of Examination

Essential:

  1. Master degree with at least 55% marks or its equivalent grade ‘B’ in the UGC seven point scale.
  2. At least 15 years’ experience as Lecturer (Senior Scale)/Assistant Professor/Lecturer with 8 years’ experience in Reader’s/Associate Professor grade along with experiences in Educational administration.
    • OR Comparable experience in research establishment and/or other institutions of higher education.
    • OR 15 years’ of administrative experience of which 8 years as Deputy Registrar or on an equivalent post.

Age: Between 18-50 years.

Age limit may be relaxed in case of In-service candidates who have applied through proper channel.

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-I. (Page No. 27)

2 Workshop Supdt.

i) Master Degree with 60% marks in Mechanical or Production or Automobile Engineering with minimum 05 years’ experience as Assistant Technical Officer in University/Training Centre of Govt.

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-II. (Page No. 28-31)

3 PGT

i) Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject in Matriculation or Higher

ii) Certificate of having qualified Haryana Teacher Eligibility Test (HTET Level-III) / School Teachers Eligibility Test (STET) of concerned subject.

iii) "Good academic record" Candidates having 50% marks after taking average of any three examination from 10th / 12th / Graduation/ Post Graduation as the case may be. However, the candidate must have at least 50% marks in Post-Graduation except PGT Computer Science; the candidate must have at least 55% marks in Post Graduation/ Graduation as the case may be.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-III (Page No. 32-33)

4 TGT

i) Bachelor degree with at least 50% marks in the concerned subject/combination of subject and in aggregate

ii) B.Ed. Or equivalent degree from a recognized University & HTET Level-II Qualified

iii) Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-IV. (Page No. 34-35)

5 Superintendent

i) A Bachelor Degree from a recognized university

ii) 08 years’ experience in Clerical Cadre (out of which 05 years as Assistant).

iii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-V. (Page No. 54-56)

6 Sr. Library Asst.

i) M. Lib & I. Sc. With 55% marks

ii) PGDCA or equivalent diploma/ Degree

iii) 5 years experience on the post of Jr. Library Assistant (Level -4) or 10 years experience as Library Attendant (Level-2).

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-VI. (Page No. 28-31)

7 Junior Engineer

i) Three years Diploma in relevant stream of Engineering from a Polytechnic/Institution duly recognized by the State Technical Board. OR

ii) B.E./B. Tech. Degree in relevant stream of Engineering recognized by AICTE/ UGC.

iii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iv) 03 years experience in the relevant field.

v) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-VII. (Page No. 28-31)

8 Hostel Supervisor

ii) 12th from recognized board and having knowledge of Computer and 05 years’ experience in handling mess and accounts in recognized Educational Institutes / PSUs.

iii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-VIII. (Page No. 28-31)

9 Staff Nurse

i) Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognized University/Board with Hindi as a compulsory subject.

ii) Certificate in General Nursing & Midwifery from a recognized institution or equivalent qualification from an institution recognized by the Indian Nursing Council. OR Any recognized higher qualification (B.Sc./M.Sc. Nursing)

iii) Should be registered A-Grade Nurse and Midwife with Haryana Nurses Registration Council.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-IX. (Page No. 28-31)

10 Workshop Instructor

i) First class 3 year Diploma in Mechanical or Production or Automobile Engineering from a recognized Institute or a Polytechnic affiliated to State Board of Technical Education.

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-X(Page No. 28-31)

11 PRT (Art & Craft)

i) Graduation with 50% from a recognized University with the concerned subject.

ii) Senior Secondary School Certificate with 50% marks or intermediate with 50% marks or its equivalent.

iii) The candidate should have passed H. TET Level-I.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XI (Page No. 40-41)

12 PRT (English)

i) Graduation with 50% from a recognized University with the concerned subject.

ii) Senior Secondary School Certificate with 50% marks or intermediate with 50% marks or its equivalent.

iii) The candidate should have passed H. TET Level-I.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure- XII (Page No. 40-41)

13 JBT

i) The candidate should have passed Senior Secondary with a 2 year diploma in Elementary Education from a recognized university & HTET Level-I qualified.

ii) The candidates should have scored at least a 50% in the above required course.

iii) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure- XIII (Page No. 40-41)

14 Technical Asst.

i) First class 3 years Diploma in CSE/IT from State Technical Board OR equivalent OR B. Tech. in CSE/IT with at least 50% marks OR B.Sc. Computer Science with at least 60% marks

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) (Already approved vide Resolution No. 31 in 43rd Executive Council meeting dated 25.07.2017. For Fashion Technology: Three years Diploma in Textiles with at least 60% marks with two years experience. Or B. Tech Textiles with 50% marks. CAD/CAM/Pattern Making is desirable.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XIV. (Page No. 28-31)

15 Computer Asst.

i) First class 3 years Diploma in CSE/IT from State Technical Board OR equivalent OR B. Tech. in CSE/IT with at least 50% marks OR B.Sc. Computer Science with at least 60% marks

ii) Proficiency in use of computers

iii) Candidates will have to qualify a written test and typing test at the speed of 30 words in English/ Hindi per minute and computer test at the speed of 8000 key depressions per hour in MS Word.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Type Test (Phase-I), Computer Appreciation and Application (Phase-II) and Aptitude Test (Phase-III).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XV. (Page No. 36-39)

16 Junior Scale Stenographer (English)

i) 12th pass from recognized Board

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall also have to qualify a test in Stenography in English shorthand at the speed of 80 wpm & transcription thereof at the speed of 15 wpm only on Computer up to (8% mistakes are allowed) (Phase-I) and Test in Computer Appreciation and Application (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XVI. (Page No. 42-45)

17 Junior Scale Stenographer (Hindi)

i) 12th pass from recognized Board

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall also have to qualify a test in Stenography in Hindi shorthand at the speed of 80 wpm & transcription thereof at the speed of 15 wpm only on Computer up to (8% mistakes are allowed) (Phase-I) and Test in Computer Appreciation and Application (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XVI. (Page No. 42-45)

18 Driver

i) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

ii) Five years’ experience in driving Heavy and Light Vehicles.

iii) Should possess driving license for Heavy and Light vehicles.

iv) Should not be colour / night blind.

v) The candidates shall have to qualify the Written Test (Phase-I) and Skill Test/ Driving Test (Phase-II).

Desirable: Knowledge of working on Computers.

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XVII. (Page No. 46-47)

Note: Qualifying the Driving test is compulsory for all the Candidates.

19 Panchkarma Technician

i) Diploma or Certificate in Panchkarma of minimum one year duration from a recognized institution.

ii) Minimum three years’ experience in Govt/ Semi Govt/ autonomous body/ PSU in the concerned field.

iii) Hindi / Sanskrit up to Matric standard.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XVIII. (Page No. 28-31)

20 Panchkarma Assistant

i) Diploma or Certificate in Panchkarma of minimum one year duration from recognized institution.

ii) Minimum three years’ experience in Govt/ Semi Govt/ autonomous body/ PSU in concerned field.

iii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XIX (Page No. 28-31)

21 Accounts Clerk

i) 12th pass with Commerce from recognized Board

ii) Proficiency in use of computers

iii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

vi) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XX. (Page No. 28-31)

22 Clerk

i) 12th pass from recognized Board

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall have to qualify the Type Test (Phase-I), Computer Appreciation and Application (Phase-II) and Aptitude Test (Phase-III).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XXI. (Page No. 36-39)

23 Lab Attendant

i) Graduation from a recognized university. OR 10+2 with ITI (any industrial trade)/ Diploma(two years in Laboratory Technology/ medical Technology from a recognized institute

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall have to qualify the Written Test (Phase-I) and Computer Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XXII. (Page No. 51-53)

24 Attendant Dark Room

i) 10+2 with Science

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) Preference will be given to persons with two years’ diploma in Radiography and imaging Technology with one year experience from a Govt. Hospital. Or B.Sc. in Radiology.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective and Computer Appreciation & Application Test (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XXIII(Page No. 28-31)

25 Library Attendant

i) 12th Pass with recognized board.

ii) Certificate/ Dip./ Degree in Library Science and Knowledge of Computer

iii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test and Computer Appreciation & Application (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XXIV. (Page No. 28-31)

26 Security Guard

i) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

ii) Should be conversant with the work of Watch & Ward.

iii) Preferably Ex-serviceman.

iv) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XXV (Page No. 48-50)

27 Pump Operator

i) Certificate in the trade of motor / Tractor/ Diesel/ Mechanical/ Electrical/ Wireman.

ii) Matric with Hindi/ Sanskrit as one of the subject.

iii) The candidates shall have to qualify the Subjective Test (Phase-I) and Aptitude Test (Phase-II).

The Selection will be based on the criteria mentioned at Annexure-XXVI (Page No. 48-50)

Latest Sarkari jobs
home

Images Editing Tool
notificatios